CV

...and this is my friend Mr. Laurel, Stan Laurel, KPS Productions, Touring, 2020

The History Boys, Headmaster, Jack Ryder, Wolverhampton Grand, 2020

Run For Your Wife, Stanley Gardner, Ray Cooney, The Mill at Sonning, 2019

...and this is my friend Mr. Laurel, Stan Laurel, KPS Productions, Touring, 2019

Secret Santa The Frost Files, Santa Claus, Paul Leno, APL Theatre, 2018

...and this is my friend Mr. Laurel, Stan Laurel, KPS Productions, Touring, 2018

Move Over Mrs. Markham, Walter Pangbourne, Ray Cooney, The Mill at Sonning, 2018

Brassed Off, Danny, Gareth Tudor Price, Wolverhampton Grand, 2017

Waiting For God, Tom Ballard, David Grindley, James Seabright Productions, 2017

Dog Ends, Henry, Keith Strachan, Wishbone Productions, 2017

Dong Ding Murder Me On High, Sir Walton Gates, Talking Scarlet Productions, 2017

...and this is my friend Mr. Laurel, Stan Laurel, KPS Productions, Touring, 2016

Secondary Cause of Death, Colonel Craddock, Patric Kearns, Touring, 2016

...and this is my friend Mr. Laurel, Stan Laurel, Ian Masters, Touring, 2015

...and this is my friend Mr. Laurel, Stan Laurel, Ian Masters, Edinburgh Fringe Festival, 2015

The Ghost Train, Saul Hodgkin, Patric Kearns, Touring, 2015

...and this is my friend Mr. Laurel, Stan Laurel, Ian Masters, Touring, 2014

Two Into One, Jeffrey, Ray Cooney, The Menier Chocolate Factory, 2014

...and this is my friend Mr. Laurel, Stan Laurel, Ian Masters, Touring, 2013

California Suite, Marvin & Mort, Anthony Valentine, The Mill at Sonning, 2012

Guilty Secret, George, Anthony Valentine, The Mill at Sonning, 2011

Spring and Port WineSafe Crompton, Sally Hughes, The Mill at Sonning, 2010

It's Never Too Late, Peter Bridges, Ian Dickens, National Tour, 2010

Talent, George Findley, Victoria Wood, The Menier Chocolate Factory, 2009

Allo Allo, Rene, James Robert Carson, National Tour, 2009

Allo Allo, Rene, James Robert Carson, National Tour, 2008

See How They Run, Rev Humphrey, Ian Dickens, National Tour, 2008

By Jeeves, Jeeves, Chris Jordan, National Tour, 2007

The Ghost Train, Teddie Deakin, Ian Dickens, National Tour, 2007

Caught In The Net, John Smith, Ray Cooney, Cruise, 2006

Run For Your Wife, John Smith, Ray Cooney, Cruise, 2006

Caught In The Net, John Smith, Ian Dickens, National Tour, 2005

Relatively Speaking, Phillip, Michael Gyngell, P & O Cruise, 2005

A Talk In The Park, Charles, Michael Gyngell, P & O Cruise, 2005

Gosforth's Fete, Vicar, Michael Gyngell, P & O Cruise, 2004

Between Mouthfulls, Pearce, Michael Gyngell, P & O Cruise, 2004

Drinking Companion, Waiter, Michael Gyngell, P & O Cruise, 2004

Murder By Misadventure, Inspector Egan, Ian Masters, The Mill at Sonning, 2004

There Goes The Bride, Bill Shorter, Rex Garner, Vienna English Theatre, 2004

It Runs In The Family, Dr. David Mortimore, Ian Dickens, National Tour, 2003

Tom, Dick and Harry, Police Sergeant, Ray Cooney, Theatre Royal-Windsor, 2003

Travels With My Aunt, Henry Pulling, Richard Baron, National Tour, 2002

The Ghost Train, Teddy Deakin, ian Dickens, National Tour, 2002

Run For Your Wife, Stanley Gardner, ian Dickens, National Tour, 2001

Run For Your Wife, Bobby Franklin, Ray Cooney, P & O Cruise, 2001

Funny Money, Bill, Ray Cooney, P & O Cruise, 2001

Harvey, Elwood P Dowd, Alan Strachan, Far and Middle East Tour, 2000

Run For Your Wife, John Smith, Brian Godfrey, National Tour, 1999

A Bedfull of Foreigners, Claude Philby, Dennis Ramesden, The Mill at Sonning, 1999

Run For Your Wife, John Smith, Leslie Lawton, Israel Tour, 1999

See How They Run, Reverend Lionel Tour, Brian Hewitt-Jones, Pier Theatre-Bournemouth, 1998

Out of Order, George Pigden, Leslie Lawton, Far and Middle East Tour, 1995

Bare Necessities, Greg, Rob Bettinson, National Tour, 1995

The Ginger Bread Lady, Jimmy Perry, Kenneth Ives, Theatre Royal - Windor & Sheffield, 1994

You Must Be The Husband, Tom, Bryan Hands, New Theatre-Cardiff, 1992

Run For Your Wife, John Smith, Ray Cooney, Whitehall Theatre-London, 1989

Run For Your Wife, John Smith, Ray Cooney, Canadian Tour, 1988

Run For Your Wife, John Smith, Ray Cooney, Criterion-London, 1988

Kindly Keep It Covered, Rolland Dickerby, Martin Connor, Alexander Theatre-Birmingham, 1988

Run For Your Wife, John Smith, Ray Cooney, Criterion-London, 1987

Look No Hans, Fisher, Michael Pertwee, National Tour, 1986

Run For Your Wife, John Smith, Ray Cooney, Criterion-London, 1986

Run For Your Wife, John Smith, Ray Cooney, Criterion-London, 1985

Flannigan & Allen, Chesney Allen, University of Warwick, 1985

Hi De Hi, Spike Dixon, Tudor Davies, Opera House-Blackpool, 1984

Hi De Hi, Spike Dixon, Tudor Davies, Victoria Palace-London, 1984

Hi De Hi, Spike Dixon, Tudor Davies, Alexander Theatre-Birmingham, 1983

Hi De Hi, Spike Dixon, Tudor Davies, Pavillion-Bournemouth, 1983

Give Us A Crew, Denys, Lionel Blair, Pier Theatre-Bournemouth, 1982

Calamity Jane, Henry Miller, Roger Redfarn, Forum Theatre-Billingham, 1979

A Mid Summer Night's Dream, Snug The Joiner, David Giles, Edinburgh Festival/Birmingham Rep, 1978

The Tempest, Stephano, David Giles, Edinburgh Festival/Birmingham Rep, 1978

Dad's Army, German Inventor, Croft & Perry, National Tour, 1976

Dad's Army, German Inventor, Croft & Perry, Shaftsbury Theatre - London, 1975

Cirano De Bergerac, Pastrycook, Jose Ferrer, Chichester, 1975

Underground, Guard, Roger Redfarn, Forum Theatre-Birmingham, 1974

Lady Godiva, Factory Worker, Glen Walford, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1974

Anthony & Cleopatra, Alexas, Tony Richardson, Bankside Globe-London, 1973

Salad Days, PC Boot, Roger Redfarn, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1973

J Fords Ciban Missile Crisis, John Ford, Schools Tour, 1973

Chrysler Cabaret, Various, Drury Lane-Manchester, 1973

Arsenic and Old Lace, Jonathan, Roger Redfarn, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1972

Rebecca, Tabbs, Warren Jenkins, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1972

Conduct Unbecoming, Hart, Julian Oldfield, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1972

The Rivals, Acres, Warren Jenkins, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1972

The Rainmaker, Noah Curry, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1972

The Hostage, The IRA Officer, Roger Redfarn, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1972

A Flea in Her Ear, Camile, Roger Redfarn, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1971

The Pyjama Game, Prez, Roger Redfarn, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1971

Confrontation, Citizen, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1971

Twelfth Night, Sir Toby Belch, Roger Redfarn, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1970

The Happy Apple, Arthur, Warren Jenkins, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1970

What The Butler Saw, Sergeant Match, Roger Redfarn, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1970

Noon Day Demons, St. Eusebius, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1970

West Side Story, Action, Roger Redfarn, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1970

Psychological Warfare, Boxer, Chris Honer, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1970

The Caretaker, Aston, Reger Redfarn, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1970

National Health, Barret, Roger Redfarn, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1970

The Visit, Police Inspector, Warren Jenkins, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1970

Love On The Dole, Larry Meath, Roger Redfarn, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1970

The Band Wagon, The Brother In Law, Chris Honer, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1970

Towards Zero, Superintendent Battle, Roger Redfarn, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1970

Dirty Works at The Crossroads, Mockie Maguggins, Roger Redfarn, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1969

The Sleeping Prince, Major Domo, Warren Jenkins, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1969

Live Like Pigs, Police Sergeant, Roger Redfarn, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1969

Trap For A Lonely Man, Merluche, Geoffrey Edwards, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1969

Chase Me Comrade, Mr. Laver, Basil Lord, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1969

Zoo Story, The Old Man, Warren Jenkins, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1969

The Devils, The Jailer, Warren Jenkins, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1969

The Ghost Train, Price, Roger Redfarn, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1968

War and Peace, Various, Warren Jenkins, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1968

No Fear or Favour, Frank Mullins/Judges Clerk, Hugh Goldie, Alexander Rep-Birmingham, 1967

Pointless Celebrities, Himself, Endemol Shine, 2020

Pointless Celebrities, Himself, Endemol Shine, 2019

Saluting Dad's Army, Himself, Gold TV, 2018

Pointless Celebrities, Himself, Endemol Shine, 2015

Greatest Ever Sitcoms, Himself, Channel 5, 2014

Pointless Celebrities, Himself, Remarkable Television, 2013

Coronation Street, Clive Drinkwater, Tony Prescott, Granada, 2011

You Have Been Watching - David Croft, Himself, BBC Television, 2011

The Alan Titchmarsh Show, Himself, ITV, 2011

Celebrity Eggheads, Himself, BBC2, 2010

The Alan Titchmarsh Show, Himself, ITV, 2008

Breakfast, Himself, BBC Television, 2008

The New Paul O'Grady Show, Himself, BBC Television, 2007

Masterchef, Himself, BBC Television, 2005

Comedy Connections, Self/Spike Dixon, BBC Television, 2004

I'm Dreaming of a TV Christmas, Himself, BBC Television, 2003

This Is Your Life, Self, Thames Television, 2002

Aunties Bloomers, Himself/Cecil, BBC Television, 1997

Oh! Dr. Beeching, Cecil Parkin, Roy Gould, BBC Television, 1997

This Is Your Life, Himself, Thames Television, 1997

Celebrity Squares, Himself, BBC Television, 1996

Oh! Dr. Beeching, Cecil Parkin, Roy Gould, BBC Television, 1996

This Is Your Life, Himself, Thames Television, 1995

Oh! Dr. Beeching, Cecil Parkin, Roy Gould, BBC Television, 1995

Omnibus, Himself/Spike Dixon, BBC Television, 1995

Crosswits, Himself, Tyne Tees Television, 1994

The Main Event, Himself, BBC Television, 1993

You Rang M'Lord, James Twelvetrees, David Croft, BBC Television, 1993

You Rang M'Lord, James Twelvetrees, David Croft, BBC Television, 1992

You Rang M'Lord, James Twelvetrees, David Croft, BBC Television, 1991

Noel's House Party, Himself, BBC Television, 1991

You Rang M'Lord, James Twelvetrees, David Croft, BBC Television, 1990

The Russ Abbot Show, Various, BBC Television, 1990

Going Live, Himself/Double Dare Contestant, BBC Television, 1990

You Rang M'Lord, James Twelvetrees, David Croft, BBC Television, 1989

The Les Dennis Laughter Show, Various, BBC Television, 1989

The Les Dennis Laughter Show, Various, BBC Television, 1988

You Rang M'Lord, James Twelvetrees, David Croft, BBC Television, 1988

Comic Relief, Himself, BBC Television, 1988

Hi De Hi, Spike Dixon, David Croft, BBC Television, 1988

The Les Dennis Laughter Show, Various, BBC Television, 1987

Hi De Hi, Spike Dixon, David Croft, BBC Television, 1987

Blankety Blank, Himself, BBC Television, 1987

Hi De Hi, Spike Dixon, David Croft, BBC Television, 1986

Hi De Hi, Spike Dixon, David Croft, BBC Television, 1985

The Kenny Everett Television Show, Various, BBC Television, 1985

Hi De Hi, Spike Dixon, David Croft, BBC Television, 1984

Cannon and Ball, Jess the Maitre'd, BBC Television, 1984

Russ Abbot's Saturday Madhouse, Various, BBC Television, 1984

Hi De Hi, Spike Dixon, David Croft, BBC Television, 1983

Russ Abbot's Saturday Madhouse, Various, BBC Television, 1983

Hi De Hi, Spike Dixon, David Croft, BBC Television, 1982

Russ Abbot's Saturday Madhouse, Various, BBC Television, 1982

Hi De Hi, Spike Dixon, David Croft, BBC Television, 1981

Hi De Hi, Spike Dixon, David Croft, BBC Television, 1980

Are You Being Served, The Afro Pants, BBC Television, 1979

As You Like It, William, Basil Williamson, BBC Television, 1978

Henry V, Nym, David Giles, BBC Television, 1978

Richard II, Duke of Surrey, David Giles, BBC Television, 1977

It Ain't Half Hot Mum, Aircraftman Ormanroyd, BBC Television, 1977

Are You Being Served, The Blazer, BBC Television, 1977

Richard II, Duke of Surrey, David Giles, BBC Television, 1977

The Mayor of Casterbridge, Carter, David Giles, BBC Television, 1977

Secret Army, Michel, BBC Television, 1977

Dad's Army, The Soldier, BBC Television, 1977

It Ain't half Hot Mum, Aircraftman Ormanroyd, BBC Television, 1976

Dixon of Dock Green, Alan Hunt, BBC Television, 1974

Crossroads, Mike Hawkins, BBC Television, 1974

Dick Whittington, Alderman Fitzwarren, Ian Adams, Qdos Pantomimes, Grand Theatre-Wolverhampton, 2019

Robin Hood, Nurse Nancy, Nick Winston, Qdos Pantomimes, Mayflower Theatre-Southampton, 2016

Jack and the Beanstalk, Dame Trott, Ken Alexander, Qdos Entertainment Ltd, Theatre Royal - Plymouth, 2014

Robin Hood, Nurse Tilly Tuck, Tudor Davies, Qdos Entertainment Ltd, Theatre Royal-Plymouth, 2013

Jack and the Beanstalk, Dame Trott, Jonathan Kiley, Qdos, The Mayflower Theatre-Southampton, 2012

Aladdin, Widow Twankey, Nick Winston, Qdos, The Royal & Derngate- Northampton, 2011

Dick Whittington, Felicity Fitzwarren, Jonathan Kiley, QdosHippodrome-Birmingham, 2010

Jack and the Beanstalk, Dame Trott, Debbie Flitcroft, Paul Holman Associates, Palace Theatre-Reditch, 2009

Jack and the Beanstalk, Dame Trott, Piper, Paul Holman Associates, Palace Theatre-Newark, 2008

Jack and the Beanstalk, Dame Trott, Keith Simmons, Paul Holman Associates, Assemble Rooms-Derby, 2007

Dick Whittington, Sarah the Cook, Jeffrey Holland, Hiss and Boo Company, Hall For Cornwall, 2006

Aladdin, Widow Twankey, Jeffrey Holland, Hiss and Boo Company, Queens Theatre-Barnstable, 2005

Dick Whittington, Sarah the Cook, Peter Purves, Qdos Entertainment Ltd, Opera House-Manchester, 2004

 Dick Whittington, Sarah the Cook, Mitch Sebastian, Qdos Entertainment Ltd, Theatre Royal-Plymouth, 2003

Dick Whittington, Sarah the Cook, Tudor Davies, Qdos Entertainment Ltd, Milton Keynes Theatre, 2002

Jack and the Beanstalk, Dame Trott, Martin Connor, Qdos Entertainment Plc, Theatre Royal-Newcastle, 2001

Dick Whittington, Sarah the Cook, Keith Simmons, Qdos Entertainment Ltd, Theatre Royal-Newcastle, 2000

Jack and the Beanstalk, Dame Trott, Lisa Kent, E & B productions Ltd, Grand Theatre-Wolverhampton, 1999

Dick Whittington, Sarah the Cook, Keith Simmons, E&B/AMG Productions, Theatre Royal-Nottingham, 1998

Dick Whittington, Sarah the Cook, Keith Simmons, Paul Elliott, Wimbledon Theatre, 1997

Dick Whittington, Sarah the Cook, Keith Simmons, Paul Elliott, Theatre Royal-Plymouth, 1996

Dick Whittington, Sarah the Cook, Keith Simmons, Paul Elliott, New Victoria-Woking, 1995

Dick Whittington, Sarah the Cook, Keith Simmons, Paul Elliott, Mayflower-Southampton, 1994

Dick Whittington, Sarah the Cook, Carole Todd, E&B Productions, Hippodrome-Birmingham, 1993

Aladdin, Widow Twankey, Hugh Wooldridge, E&B/Triumph Pantomime Company, Lyceum-Sheffield, 1992 

Aladdin, Widow Twankey, Hugh Wooldridge, E&B/Triumph Pantomime Company, Lyceum-Sheffield, 1991

Aladdin, Widow Twankey, Peter Purves, E&B/Triumph Pantomime, Theatre Royal-Bath, 1990

Sleeping Beauty, Nurse, Roger Redfarn, Plymouth Theatre Royal Production, 1989

Aladdin, Wishee Washee, Michael T Walker, Paul Elliott, Ashcroft-Croydon, 1988

Aladdin, Wishee Washee, Roger Hannah, Paul Elliott, Richmond Theatre-London, 1987

Aladdin, Wishee Washee, Derek Griffiths, Paul Elliott, Pavillion-Bournemouth, 1986

Babes in the Woods, Good Robber, Paul Elliott, Concert Hall-Lewisham, 1984

Dick Whittington, Captain's Mate, Dick Hurran, Hippodrome-Bristol, 1982

Babes in the Woods, Spike the Stupid, Roger Redfarn, Alexandra Theatre-Birmingham, 1981

Dick Whittington, King Rat, Roger Redfarn, Alexandra Theatre-Birmingham, 1980

Robinson Crusoe, Billy Crusoe/Jack, Roger Redfarn, Alexandra Theatre-Birmingham, 1979

Aladdin, Genie of the Lamp, Roger Redfarn, Alexandra Theatre-Birmingham, 1977

Pinocchio, Mr. Policeman, Theatre Royal-Brighton, 1975

Mother Goose, Jack, Roger Redfarn, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1974

Babes in the Woods, Muddles, Michael Ashton, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1973

Mother Goose, Billy Goose, Roger Redfarn, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1972

Jack and the Beanstalk, Simple Simon, Roger Redfarn, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1971

Dick Whittington, Idle Jack, Roger Redfarn, Belgrade Theatre-Coventry, 1970

Aladdin, Genie of the Ring, Warren Jenkins, Rep. Production, 1968

Art Ache, Artist No.4, Berty Cadilhac, Sea Urchin Films Ltd, 2013

Run For Your Wife, Dick Holland, Ray Cooney, Film, 2011

Dirk Gentley, Mad King George III, Dirk Maggs, BBC Radio 4, 2007

Peacefully in Their Sleeps, Footballer, Colin Anderson, BBC Radio 4, 2007

Goon Again, Peter Sellers, Dirk Maggs, BBC Radio 2, 2001

Week Ending, Various, Various, BBC Radio 4, 1995

Crowned Hudds, Various, Various, BBC Radio 4, 1994

London Calling, Vocalist, Various, BBC Radio 4, 1994

Week Ending, Various, Various, BBC Radio 4, 1994

Week Ending, Various, Various, BBC Radio 4, 1993

Inside Sasha, Various, Dirk Maggs, BBC Radio 2, 1992

Inman & Friends, Various, Richard Willcox, BBC Radio 2, 1989

Star Terk II, Captain Kirk, Martin Fisher, BBC Radio 2, 1989

The Ballad of Johnny Vanguard, Johnny Vanguard, Dick Fiddy/Mark Wallington, 1986

Spitting Image, Lester Piggot (Voice), Central Television, 1986

Week Ending, Various, Various, BBC Radio 4, 1985

Between the Sheets, Himself, Various, Radio Quiz, 1985

Mooney's Monday Magazine, Various, Richard Willcox, BBC Radio 2, 1985

The Name's the Game, Himself, Richard Edis, Radio Quiz, 1984

Mooney's Monday Magazine, Various, Richard Willcox, BBC Radio 2, 1984